Bookmark and Share


NSL Champions 1998 - 2010

2010
AAA Class
DeLand Shmeland
James "Bu" Klinge, RodneyCruce, Sally Hathaway, Ari Perelman, Albert Berchtold (Video)

AA Class
Perris Jimani
Jim Earman, Kitsann Dounglomchen, Christy Frikken, Janna Wynne, Rob Harrick (V)

A Class
GT Wreckless
Nathan Briggs, James Hall, Greg Lennartz, Chris Wallis, Johan Brynhi (Video)

Rookie Class
Miami Dropouts
Pam Manos, Richard Richmond, John Ferreira, Brian Goodkind, Lenny Wolf (Video)

2009
AAA Class
Teiwaz Falcon
James "Bu" Klinge, RodneyCruce, Robert Chromy, Bob Byrne, Marat Leiras (Video)

AA Class
Perris Jimani
Jim Earman, Brian Sawatzky,Christy Frikken, Janna Wynne, Rob Harrick (Video)

A Class
Free Radicals
Miles Hubbard, AdamHjelle, Nich Jarlsberg, John Kretzschmar, David "Proz" Prozinski (Video)

Rookie Class
Team DiZaster
Jonathan Bojar, QuinnLamb, Tim Neaves, Bonnie Young, Layson Parks (Video)

2008
AAA Class
Sebastian Tempest
Kris Peterson, Ari Perelman,Thiago Murradas, Chris Ash
Patrick (Video)

AA Class
Perris Jimani
Jim Earman, Rusty Lewis,Hannah Betts, Nick Grillet, Thomas Hughes (Video)

A Class
Mile High Mayhem
Craig Julien, Bob Meister,Russ Moran, Kim Smith, Scott Levesque (Video)

Rookie Class
Cold Turkey
Fraser Feltner, ReneePower, Jim Prochaska, Hal Spence, Bill Schmidt (Video)

2007
AAA Class
Teiwaz Tempest
Robert Byrne, Ari Perelman,Thiago Murradas, Chris Ash
Curt (Video)

AA Class
Perris Jimani
Jim Earman, Chris Farina,Uli Stuewe, Judy White, Niklas Daniel (Video)

A Class
ZT Mal4mations
Gary Hansen, Lance Smith,Scott Johnson, Ana Sang, Alex Batista (Video)

Rookie Class
Mile-Hi Mayhem
Craig Julien, RobertMeister, Russ Moran, Kim Smith, Peter Konrad (Video)

2006
AAA Class
Teiwaz Lake Wales
Kristina Byrne, RobertByrne, Robert Chromy, Kurt Gaebel, Ray Dutch (Video)

AA Class
Air Force CAD
Mike Bush, Joe Kreidel,Ryan Regan, Jon Vaage, Steve Ramos (Video)

A Class
Skydive City
Paul Bartkus, ChristineFreiherr, Leslieann McCormack
James Saine

Rookie Class
Fast Fockers
The names of the FastFockers team members will be added later to this page

2005
AAA Class
TeiwaZ-Hills
Kris Byrne, Anton Kovalev,Robert Chromy, Kurt Gaebel, Alexandr Fatianov (Video)

AA Class
Air Force Prodigy
Pat Chapman, Joe Dawn,Brandon Felker, Matt Tuchscher, with Marty Jones on camera

A Class
Zero Tolerance Miami
Gary Hansen, Ana Sang,Lance Smith, Dutch Vandervelt, with Alex Batista on camera

Rookie Class
Team America
Angelee Jones, GeorgesLezaun, John McDonnell, Johnny Tubbs, with Ray Privitt on camera

2004
AAA Class
Arizona Blade
Natasha Montgomery,Thomas Hughes, Robert Healy, Mark Kirkby, Jonathan Taggle (Video)

AA Class
Carolina Ice
Pete Langehans, JohnPatten, Kyle Rice, Bruce Travis, with Robin Kellum on camera

A Class
GT Airlock
Adam Chamely, Nate Fisher,Shane Migliore, Omar Mireles, with Chris Spence on camera

 
2003
AAA Class
DeLand Majik
Solly Williams, GarySmith, Doug Park, Joey Jones, Graham Harding (Video)

AA Class
Air Force
Joel Bier, Zach Fennell,Jalen Whitener, Charlie Goetz, Grant Adams (Video)

A Class
Victims of the Wind
Jeff Smith, Debbi Correira,Dave Correira, Alan Kayser, Chris Williams (Video)

 
2002
AAA Class
DeLand Majik
Solly Williams, GarySmith, Doug Park, Joey Jones, with Graham Harding on camera

AA Class
Air Force Blue
Rick McClure, JarrodArandi, Patrick Kennedy, Rob Ice, with Daniel Darnell on camera

A Class
GT Inviscid
Brian Timberlake, AllisonYasitis, Craig Sellars, Jonathan Bartlett, plus team videographer

 
2001
AAA Class
Golden Knights
John Hoover, Eric Heinsheimer,Kurt Isenbarger, Christopher Talbert, Sean Capegreco (Video)

AA Class
Xodos
Kris Peterson, JamesMangani, Dawn Breza, Richard Houyoux, with Rob Harrick on camera

   
2000
AAA Class
DeLand PD Blue
Shannon Pilcher, IanBobo, Kyle Collins, David van Greuningen, Eric Taylor (Video)

     
1999
AAA Class
DeLand Genesis
Shannon Pilcher, IanBobo, Kyle Collins, David van Greuningen, Eric Taylor (Video)

     
1998
AAA Class
DeLand Genesis
Shannon Pilcher, IanBobo, Kyle Collins, David van Greuningen, Eric Taylor (Video)